Listen, smile, agree and then do whatever the fuck you were gonna do anyway

I'm alive again! Well, I wasn't actually death.. but it sure feel like it for the last two weeks, at least my online death. So what did I do in the 2 weeks that I didn't post anything to my beloved blog. Well I was ill -> the have to stay in bed, feel like shit, just want to sleep and never get out of bed ever again kinda ill. My motivation of getting out of bed, conquering my illness wasn't there, because of  the terrible(!!) weather here in Madrid. As I mentioned in my other posts (hundreds of times) the weather in February and March was soo lovely. But April has been shit. Rain, clouds, wind and more rain -> the enemy of every blogger that has to take pictures outside. But after watching all the series that you can possible imagine, eating lots of chips and having lots of sleep, I'm currently active again! My first trip was to the hairdresser. My hair is now finally how I wanted it (took me 5 times to dye it). And today I begged my lovely friend Houda to take pictures (defeating the cold and rain) to show you this look. (The blazer and pants are both from H&M. Wearing it with a blue shirt that I found in Primark for only 3 euro(!)

Fashion knows not of comfort. All that matters is the face you show the world

I'm back, with a brand new look, and it feels goood to post again!! I'm wearing new zebra print heels and an asymmetrical skirt which I actually also have in baby blue. The white blouse is vintage and on the last pictures I was wearing my military jacket over the outfit cause I was getting a little cold haha. <3